Text Size

National Meetings

Meeting Place and Officers Presiding

1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s 1960s 1970s 1980s 1990s 2000s 2010s
1915 Organization activity by student and faculty committee at Northwestern University 1916 Temporary Organization
Temp. Pres. – Thomas L. Gilmer (Alpha)
Temp. Vice-Pres. –Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
Temp. Sec.-Treas.-C.R.E. Koch (Alpha)
1917Minneapolis, Minnesota
Pres.-Thomas L. Gilmer (Alpha)
Vice-Pres.-Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
Sec. Treas-C.R.E. Koch (Alpha)
1918 No meeting held because of World War distractions 1919 No meeting held because of World War distractions
 
1920 No meeting held because of World War distractions 1921 No meeting held because of World War distractions 1922 Nashville, Tennessee
Pres. –Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
Vice-Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Sec. –Treas. –J.H. Phillips (lota)
1923 Montreal, Canada
Pres. –Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
Vice-Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Sec. –Treas. –J.H. Phillips (lota)
1924 Omaha, Nebraska
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. –J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1925 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. –J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1926 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. –H.B. Tileson
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1927 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1928 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1929 Washington, D.C.
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
back to top
1930 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1931 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – J.D. White (Gamma)
Sec. –Treas. – Arthur D. Black (Alpha)
1932 Memphis, Tennessee
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Russell W. Bunting (Chi)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1933 Columbus, Ohio
Pres. –H.E. Friesell (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Russell W. Bunting (Chi)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1934 No business meeting. Luncheon, Century of Progress Exposition, Chicago.
1935 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –R. S. Vinsant (Psi)
Vice-Pres. – Russell W. Bunting (Chi)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1936 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. –R. S. Vinsant (Psi)
Vice-Pres. – J.T. O’Rourke (Nu)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1937 Louisville, Kentucky
Pres. –F.B. Noyes (Sigma)
Vice-Pres. – R.R. Byrnes (Lambda)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1938 Baltimore, Maryland
Pres. – R.R. Byrnes (Lambda)
Vice-Pres. – W.A. Lasby (Beta Beta)
Sec. –Treas. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
1939 Minneapolis, Minnesota
Pres. – W.A. Lasby (Beta Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
back to top
1940 Cleveland, Ohio
Pres. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
Vice-Pres. – Russell W. Bunting (Chi)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1941 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Pres. – Abram Hoffman (Alpha)
Vice-Pres. – W.H. Wright (Beta)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1942 St. Louis, Missouri
Pres. – W.H. Wright (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Ralph W. Edwards (Rho)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alph
1943 New York, New York
Pres. – Ralph W. Edwards (Rho)
Vice-Pres. – W.D. Postle (Theta)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1944 New York, New York
Pres. – Ralph W. Edwards (Rho)
Vice-Pres. – W.D. Postle (Theta)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1945 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. – Thos. D. Speidel (Theta Theta)
Vice-Pres. – W. Edgar Coleman (Theta)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1946 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. – Thos. D. Speidel (Theta Theta)
Vice-Pres. – W. Edgar Coleman (Theta)
Sec. –Treas. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
1947 Kansas City, Missouri
Pres. – W. Edgar Coleman (Lambda)
Vice-Pres. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)

Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1948 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. – Lewis W. Thoen (Beta Beta)
Vice-Pres. – G.W. Teuscher (Alpha)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1949 Buffalo, New York
Pres. – Harry B. McCarthy (Phi)
Vice-Pres. – Otto F. Freitag (Eta Eta)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
back to top
1950 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. – Harry B. McCarthy (Phi)
Vice-Pres. – Otto F. Freitag (Eta Eta)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1951 French Lick, Indiana
Pres. – Otto F. Freitag (Eta Eta)
Pres. – Elect –Donald Keys (Alpha Alpha)
Vice-Pres. – Alfred C. Young (Beta)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1952 French Lick, Indiana
Pres. – Donovan W. Brown (Alpha)
Pres. – Elect – Alfred C. Young (Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Donald A. Keys (Alpha Alpha)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1953 Colorado Springs, Colo.
Pres. – Alfred C. Young (Beta)
Pres. – Elect –Donald A. Keys (Alpha Alpha)
Vice-Pres. – Thomas R. Abbott (Xi)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1954 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Pres. – Donald A. Keys (Alpha Alpha)
Pres.- Elect – Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
Vice-Pres. – James C. Garland (Lambda)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1955 French Lick, Indiana
Pres. – Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
Pres.- Elect – James C. Garland (Lambda)
Vice-Pres. – Thomas R. Abbott (Xi)
Sec. –Treas. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
1956 Chicago, Illinois
Pres. James C. Garland (Lambda)
Pres.- Elect – Thomas R. Abbott (Xi)
Vice-Pres. – Erling Thoen (Mu)
Sec.–Treas. –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
1957 St. Louis, Missouri
Pres-Thomas R. Abbott (Xi)
Pres.- Elect – Erling Thoen (Mu)
Vice-Pres. –William R. Mann (Chi)
Sec.–Treas. –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
1958 Atlantic City, New Jersey
Pres- Erling Thoen (Mu)
Pres.- Elect – William R. Mann (Chi)
Vice-Pres. –Clarence W. Hagan (Beta)
Sec.–Treas. –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
1959 Detroit, Michigan
Pres- William R. Mann (Chi)
Pres.- Elect – Clarence W. Hagan (Beta)
Vice-Pres. –Webb B. Garley (Gamma)
Sec.–Treas. –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
back to top
1960 San Francisco, California
Pres- Clarence W. Hagan (Beta)
Pres.- Elect – Webb B. Garley (Gamma)
Vice-Pres. –Harry B. Sheldon (Zeta Zeta)
Sec.–Treas. –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
1961 Chicago, Illinois
Pres- Webb B. Garley (Gamma)
Pres.- Elect – Harry B. Sheldon (Zeta Zeta)
Vice-Pres. – Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1962 Boston, Massachusetts
Pres- Harry B. Sheldon (Zeta Zeta)
Pres.- Elect –Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
Vice-Pres. – Arthur J. Skupa (Sigma)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1963 St. Louis, Missouri
Pres- Leland D. Anderson (Mu)
Pres.- Elect – Arthur J. Skupa (Sigma)
Vice-Pres. –Charles M. Pearce, Jr. (Omicron)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1964 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pres- Arthur J. Skupa (Sigma)
Pres.- Elect – Charles M. Pearce, Jr. (Omicron)
Vice-Pres. – W. Robert Biddington (Alpha Beta)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1965 Los Angeles, California
Pres- – Charles M. Pearce, Jr. (Omicron)
Pres.- Elect – W. Robert Biddington (Alpha Beta)
Vice-Pres. – H. William Gilmore (Theta Theta)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1966 Toronto, Canada
Pres- W. Robert Biddington (Alpha Beta)
Pres.- Elect – H. William Gilmore (Theta Theta)
Vice-Pres. – Harold J. Lantz (Kappa Kappa)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1967 Bal Harbour, Florida
Pres- W. Robert Biddington (Alpha Beta)
Pres.- Elect – H. William Gilmore (Theta Theta)
Vice-Pres. – Harold J. Lantz (Kappa Kappa)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1968 Washington, D.C.
Pres- H. William Gilmore (Theta Theta)
Pres.- Elect – Harold J. Lantz (Kappa Kappa)
Vice-Pres. – William S. Kramer
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
1969 San Francisco, California
Pres- Harold J. Lantz (Kappa Kappa)
Pres.- Elect – William S. Kramer
Vice-Pres. – Erbert W. D’Anton (Mu Mu)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
back to top
1970 Houston, Texas
Pres- William S. Kramer
Pres.- Elect – Robert E. Sausen (Alpha Alpha)
Vice-Pres. – Robert F. Eastman (Tau)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
1971 New York, New York
Pres- Robert E. Sausen (Alpha Alpha)
Pres.- Elect – Leon B. Sowell (Mu Mu)
Vice-Pres. – Robert J. Shankle (Upsilon Upsilon)
Sec.–Treas. –Charles W. Craig (Rho Rho)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
1972 Chicago, Illinois
Pres- Leon B. Sowell (Mu Mu)
Pres.- Elect – Robert J. Shankle (Upsilon Upsilon)
Vice-Pres. – Dale Roeck (Kappa Kappa)
Sec.–Treas. –Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
1973 Las Vegas, Nevada
Pres- Robert J. Shankle (Upsilon Upsilon)
Pres.- Elect – Dale Roeck (Kappa Kappa)
Vice-Pres. – Clarence Y Murff (Omicron)

Sec.–Treas. –Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
1974 Washington, DC
Pres- Dale Roeck (Kappa Kappa)
Pres.- Elect – Clarence Y Murff (Omicron)
Vice-Pres. – LaForrest Garner (Theta Theta)

Sec.–Treas. –Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Carrol G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
1975 Atlanta, Georgia
Pres- Clarence Y Murff (Omicron)
Pres.- Elect – LaForrest Garner (Theta Theta)
Vice-Pres. – Carroll G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
Sec.–Treas. –Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1976 San Francisco, California
Pres- LaForrest Garner (Theta Theta)
Pres.- Elect – Carroll G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
Vice-Pres. – Wm. S. Frank (Zeta)
Sec.–Treas. –Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1977 Miami, Florida
Pres.–Carroll G. Bennett (Alpha Beta)
Pres.-Elect–Wm. S. Frank (Zeta)
Vice Pres.–Clifford M. Sturdevant (Upsilon Upsilon)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1978 Las Vegas, Nevada
Pres–Wm. S. Frank (Zeta)
Pres.-Elect–Clifford M. Sturdevant (Upsilon Upsilon)
Vice Pres.–Mitchell V. Kaminski (Pi)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1979 Washington, D.C.
Pres-– Clifford M. Sturdevant (Upsilon Upsilon)
Pres.-Elect–Mitchell V. Kaminski (Pi)
Vice Pres.–Wade B. Hammer (Lambda)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
back to top
1980 New Orleans, Louisiana
Pres.- Mitchell V. Kaminski (Pi)
Pres.- Elect - Wade B. Hammer (Lambda)
Vice-Pres. – Charles Santiago (Kappa Kappa)
Sec.–Treas. – Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1981 Los Angeles, California
Pres.- Wade B. Hammer (Lambda)
Pres.- Elect-Charles Santiago (Kappa Kappa)
Vice-Pres. –David F. Greer (Phi Phi)
Sec.–Treas. – Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor- Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1982 Chicago, Illinois
Pres.–Charles Santiago (Kappa Kappa)
Pres.-Elect–David F. Greer (Phi Phi)
Vice Pres.– Elgene G. Mainous (Theta)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor– Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1983 New Orleans, Louisiana
Pres.–David F. Greer (Phi Phi)
Pres.-Elect–Elgene G. Mainous (Theta)
Vice Pres.–David A. Nash (Alpha Beta)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1984 Cincinnati, Ohio
Pres.–Elgene G. Mainous (Theta)
Pres.-Elect–David A. Nash (Alpha Beta)
Vice Pres.–David K. Warfield III (Lambda)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1985 Dallas, Texas
Pres.–David A. Nash (Alpha Beta)
Pres.- Elect–David K. Warfield III (Lambda)
Vice Pres.–Ralph V. McKinney (Kappa Lambda)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1986 Las Vegas, Nevada
Pres.–David K. Warfield III (Lambda)
Pres.-Elect–Ralph V. McKinney (Kappa Lambda)
Vice Pres.–Charles H. Casey (Mu Mu)
Sec.-Treas.–Wm. S. Kramer (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
1987 Washington, D.C.
Pres.–Ralph V. McKinney (Kappa Lambda)
Pres.-Elect–Charles H. Casey (Mu Mu)
Vice Pres.–Everrett N. Cobb (Zeta Zeta)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor– Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1988 Chicago, Illinois
Pres.– Charles H. Casey (Mu Mu)
Pres.-Elect– Everrett N. Cobb (Zeta Zeta)
Vice Pres.– Jon B. Suzuki (Phi)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1989 Montreal, Canada
Pres.–Everrett N. Cobb (Zeta Zeta)
Pres.-Elect–Jon B. Suzuki (Phi)
Vice Pres.–James D. Harrison (Theta Kappa)
Sec.-Treas.– Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
back to top
1990 San Francisco, California
Pres– Jon B. Suzuki (Phi)
Pres.-Elect–James D. Harrison (Theta Kappa)
Vice Pres.–Lawrence I. Goldblatt (Theta Theta)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1991 Cincinnati, Ohio
Pres.–James D. Harrison (Theta Kappa)
Pres.-Elect– Lawrence I. Goldblatt (Theta Theta)
Vice Pres.–Dennis N. Ranali (Beta)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1992 New Orleans, Louisiana
Pres.–Lawrence I. Goldblatt (Theta Theta)
Pres.- Elect–Dennis N. Ranali (Beta)
Vice Pres.– Stephen F. Bergen (Omega)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor– Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1993 Boston, Massachusetts
Pres.– Dennis N. Ranali (Beta)
Pres.- Elect–Stephen F. Bergen (Omega)
Vice Pres.– Jimmy R. Pinkham (Mu)
Sec.-Treas.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1994 Chicago, Illinois
Pres.–Stephen F. Bergen (Omega)
Pres.- Elect–Jimmy R. Pinkham (Mu)
Vice Pres.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Phi)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1995 Seattle, Washington
Pres.–Jimmy R. Pinkham (Mu)
Pres.-Elect–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Vice Pres.–Stephen R. Matteson (Mu Nu)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Phi)
Editor- Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1996 San Antonio, Texas
Pres.–Stephen H. Leeper (Alpha Alpha)
Pres.-Elect– Stephen R. Matteson (Mu Nu)
Vice Pres.–Curtis G. Kuster (Alpha Alpha)
Sec.-Treas.– Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1997 San Francisco, California
Pres.– Stephen R. Matteson (Mu Nu)
Pres.-Elect–Curtis G. Kuster (Alpha Alpha)
Vice Pres.–Kenneth L. Kalkwarf (Mu Nu)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1998 Orlando, Florida
Pres.–Curtis G. Kuster (Alpha Alpha)
Pres.-Elect–Kenneth L. Kalkwarf (Mu Nu)
Vice Pres.–Michael A. Siegel (Phi)
Sec-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–Janet L. Harrison (Mu Mu)
1999 Minneapolis, Minnesota
Pres.–Kenneth L. Kalkwarf (Mu Nu)
Pres.-Elect–Michael A. Siegel (Phi)
Vice Pres.–O. Ross Beirne (Sigma Sigma)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor– Richard H. Carr (Mu Nu)
back to top
2000 Vancouver, British Columbia
Pres.–Michael A. Siegel (Phi)
Pres.-Elect–O. Ross Beirne (Sigma Sigma)
Vice Pres. –James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–Richard H. Carr (Mu Nu)
2001 Washington, D.C.
Pres.–O. Ross Beirne (Sigma Sigma)
Pres.-Elect – James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)
Vice Pres.–Judith A. Buchanan (Eta)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor– Richard H. Carr (Mu Nu)
2002 Chicago, Illinois
Pres.– James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)
Pres.- Elect–Judith A. Buchanan (Eta)
Vice Pres.–Indru Punwani (Sigma)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)
2003 San Diego, California
Pres – Judith A. Buchanan (Eta)
Pres.-Elect–Indru Punwani (Sigma)
Vice Pres.– John W. Reinhardt (Alpha Alpha)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2004 San Antonio, Texas
Pres.– Indru Punwani (Sigma)
Pres.- Elect–John W. Reinhardt (Alpha Alpha)
Vice Pres–Janet L. Harrison (Psi)
Sec.-Treas.– Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor– James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2005 Seattle, Washington
Pres.– John Reinhardt (Alpha Alpha)
Pres.- Elect– Janet L. Harrison (Psi)
Vice Pres. – Marc Geissberger (Delta Delta)
Sec.-Treas.– Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2006 Baltimore, Maryland
Pres.– Janet L. Harrison (Psi)
Pres.- Elect –Marc Geissberger (Delta Delta)
Vice Pres.–Mark Reynolds (Phi)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2007Orlando, Florida
Pres.–Marc Geissberger (Delta Delta)
Pres.- Elect–Mark Reynolds (Phi)
Vice Pres.–Leslie Roeder (Mu Mu)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2008 New Orleans, Louisiana
Pres.–Mark Reynolds (Phi)
Pres.-Elect–Leslie Roeder (Mu Mu)
Vice Pres.–Lloyd George (Psi)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2009 Dallas, Texas
Pres.– Leslie Roeder (Mu Mu)
Pres.- Elect– Lloyd George (Psi)
Vice Pres.– Robert Cederberg (Beta Alpha)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

back to top

2010 Phoenix, Arizona
Pres.– Lloyd George (Psi)
Pres.-Elect– Robert Cederberg (Beta Alpha)
Vice Pres.– Louise T. Veselicky (Alpha Beta)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2011 Washington, DC
Pres.–Robert Cederberg (Beta Alpha)
Pres.-Elect–Louise T. Veselicky (Alpha Beta)
Vice Pres.–Jeffrey CB Stewart (Delta)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2012 San Diego, California
Pres.– Louise T. Veselicky (Alpha Beta)
Pres.- Elect–Jeffrey CB Stewart (Delta)
Vice Pres.–William D. Davenport Jr (Psi Omega)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2013 Seattle, Washington
Pres.– Jeffrey CB Stewart(Delta)
Pres.- Elect–Willaim D. Davenport Jr (Psi Omega)
Vice Pres.–Sharon C. Siegel (Chi Psi)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

 

2014 San Antonio, Texas
Pres.–Willaim D. Davenport Jr (Psi Omega)
Pres.- Elect–Sharon C. Siegel (Chi Psi)
Vice Pres.–Hai Zhang(Sigma Sigma)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)

2015 Boston, MA
Pres.–Sharon C. Siegel (Chi Psi)
Pres.-Elect–Hai Zhang (Sigma Sigma)
Vice Pres.–Henry A. Gremillion(Xi Omicron)
Sec.-Treas.–Jon B. Suzuki (Beta)
Editor–James L. Delahanty (Omega Omega)
       
back to top